?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2014 @ 03:06 pm
Happy Birthday!  
It's mizzmerr's birthday!

Happy Birthday to You
Happy Birthday to You
Happy Birthday, mizzmerr
Happy Birthday to You!

Hope you're having / had a great day :)

If you leave me a prompt (as general or as specific as you'd like), I'd love to write you a shiny new ficlet for your birthday.
 
 
 
mizzmerrmizzmerr on July 13th, 2014 07:37 pm (UTC)
OH MY GAWWWWD I'm dying right noooow! 8D I'm so surprised and happy! I seriously need to figure out this LJ thing for once and all haha.

Uhm, well, as for a birthday fic (omg I'm damn near screeching at my laptop right now haha), I adore what you write so it feels weird to give a prompt at all. ...How about S02E19: One False Step? I've always thought there was a lot of room in there for a bunch of different takes/angles/etc, so whatever comes to your mind would be stellar!

...And yeah, in case I haven't been totally uber-obvious ( >>; ) I'm super excited about this! Thank youuuu <3
magickmoonsmagickmoons on July 15th, 2014 03:39 am (UTC)
That's a wonderful prompt; there's really not that much fic out there for that ep. I will have to think on it, and my turnaround time is not that quick (shrug), but you will definitely have it!
mizzmerrmizzmerr on August 10th, 2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
Rushing a present is just rude! Haha~ No worries <3 I get just as much satisfaction from reading anything you write :D
magickmoons: DanielBWmagickmoons on August 18th, 2014 10:39 pm (UTC)
I'm slogging thru the end of my jd ficathon story, then I can return to my regularly scheduled (and woefully behind) writing :D
mizzmerrmizzmerr on August 19th, 2014 05:38 pm (UTC)
I'm doing the same with my ficathon story >>; I got a new job and they were like HELLO, HERE'S A BUNCH OF DOUBLE SHIFTS. And then I cried. And asked for an extension haha <3